Something to say!?
Options
Replies
-
. . .Girl With the Dragon Tattoo (original Swedish not the American remake)
I flat refuse to see the American version, because I saw the Swedish one first. It was awesome in every way, and I don't want to tarnish it.
I really think it goes in my top 3 even though I already said 3 :ohwell:0 -
YOOOOOOO! LENA HADLEY- WOOF. LET'S GO MAKE OUT IN SOME FLOWERS!!!
FIGHT CLUB!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!0 -
When I said Rush for Melissa McCarthy's movies, I meant The Heat! Don't know what I was thinking of ..0
-
to name just three is painful but i guess ill say these three/four
#1 all time favorite EVER AFTER
#2 Love & Basketball & Any Given Sunday
#3 Silence of the Lambs0 -
I totally forgot about fight club, and silence of the lambs .. Man, my list is getting long!0
-
I don't know about the absolute top three but some that come to mind are:
Rushmore
Moonrise Kingdom
City of God
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
Basquait0 -
Hi everyone
IT
Cars
Mrs. Doubtfire
Know its a funny combo but love them..0 -
So I would have to say my faves are:
Cruel Intentions
Remember the Titans
Carrie
However, i'm in the same boat with whatever mood i'm in! Cuz I love ALL kinds of movies! Especailly when Channing Tatum or Jennifer Love Hewitt star in it! LOL :bigsmile:0 -
At the moment my top three would be:
- The Road to El Dorado (Miguel and Tulio were totally a couple)
- The Fall (so gorgeous)
- All The Queen's Men (Eddie Izzard! Drag! Espionage! How could I resist?)0 -
queen of the damned science of the lambs cruel intentions (1,2&3) carrie, hairspray, burlesque, hairspray, pitch perfect.
im odd, horrors and musicals lol0