Your Top 5 TV Series of All Time
Options
Replies
-
I know I have more than 5 and these are not in particular order, I didn't want to rank them.
Bones
Almost Human
Sleepy Hollow
The Following
Big Bang Theory
Dr. Who
Person of Interest
Once Upon a Time
The Tudors
Dracula
Okay, there's so much more than that but those were the top ones that came to mind (I had to limit to 10, I could go on).0 -
1- Dr Who
2 - Torchwood
3- Sherlock
4 - Supernatural
5- Big Bang Theory0 -
Roseanne
The Big Bang Theory
Charmed
Supernatural
Game of Thrones0 -
In no order: Soprano's
Son's of Anarchy
24
Sex in the City- guilty pleasure
Dexter0 -
1. Supernatural
2. Sherlock
3. Castle
4. Doctor Who
5. Adventure Time0 -
1. Star Trek
2. Firefly
3. Survivor
4. Project Runway
5. Downton Abbey0 -
Of All time? Just Five? Ay, that's hard.
My So-called Life
Boy Meets World
Buffy the Vampire Slayer
Sex and the City
Felicity
Honorable Mention
Greys Anatomy, Old 90210, Saved By the Bell, Daria, True Blood and Vampire Diaries.0 -
1. The Waltons
2. Little House On The Prairie
3. Heartland
4. Golden Girls
5. All In The Family0 -
Star Trek
Star Trek: TNG
Police Squad! (all 6 episodes)
Simpsons
Breaking Bad0 -
in no specific order:
- The Walking Dead (the first two seasons, though, now it just bores me)
- American Horror Story (though asylum was an epic fail, if you ask me)
- How I Met Your Mother (simply legendary)
- Awkward (my teenage sanity)
- Skins (simply amazing and realistic)
I watch/have watched a ton of other series that I really like but I think this pretty much sums it all up when it comes to my absolute favs0 -
- The Walking Dead
- Breaking Bad
- Supernatural
- Being Human
- Awkward0 -
1. Six Feet Under
2. Dexter
3. Game of Thrones
4. Walking Dead
5. True Blood0 -
life on mars/ashes to ashes (i look at it as 5 seasons rather than 2 separate programs) gene genie is legend
Spartacus (all of them including gods of the arena)
Rome
Dexter
sopranos/sons of anarchy
walking dead
game of thrones
oooppppsssss thats 7 but couldn't decide lol0 -
As of right now.........
1. Scandal
2. Pretty Little Liars
3. Once Upon A Time
4. Orange Is The New Black
5. Modern Family0 -
1. How I Met Your Mother
2. Pretty Little Liars
3. Gilmore Girls
4. Alf
5. Sabrina the Teenage Witch (haha this used to be on every afternoon when I got off the bus in high school)0 -
1. Sopranos
2. Omerta
3. 24
4. Dexter
5. The Dukes of Hazard ( lol loved it)0 -
1.) 24
2.) Fraggle Rock
3.) Walker Texas Ranger
4.) Dexter
5.) Justified0 -
Alias
Six Feet Under
The Profiler
Law and Order SVU
Gilmore Girls
I am currently watching season 2 of both Breaking Bad and Sons of Anarchy. But nothing is topping my top 5 for me. Alias I have watched 6 times in it entirety in the past 2 years. Can't help it!
LOVED Dexter until this past season. Terrible ending. Homeland this season was terrible.0 -
In no particular order:
Dexter
True Blood
Breaking Bad
90210 (the original, not the remake)
American Horror Story
Lost
Sopranos
and yes that's 7 because I can't pick 5
I also don't understand how anybody watches and enjoys Modern Family but that's another story.
*Edit* Oh, forgot Family Guy too so that's 8 favorites0 -
1. AMERICAN HORROR STORY- not so crazy about season 2 but season 1 and 3 are amazing!!!
2. SUPERNATURAL
3. AWKWARD- guilty pleasure
4. SIMPSONS- the kid in me
5. SEINFELD0
Categories
- All Categories
- 1.4M Health, Wellness and Goals
- 392K Introduce Yourself
- 43.6K Getting Started
- 259.8K Health and Weight Loss
- 175.7K Food and Nutrition
- 47.4K Recipes
- 232.3K Fitness and Exercise
- 402 Sleep, Mindfulness and Overall Wellness
- 6.4K Goal: Maintaining Weight
- 8.5K Goal: Gaining Weight and Body Building
- 152.8K Motivation and Support
- 7.9K Challenges
- 1.3K Debate Club
- 96.3K Chit-Chat
- 2.5K Fun and Games
- 3.4K MyFitnessPal Information
- 23 News and Announcements
- 998 Feature Suggestions and Ideas
- 2.4K MyFitnessPal Tech Support Questions