Your Top 5 TV Series of All Time
Options
Replies
-
1. The Walking Dead
2. Sons of Anarchy
3. Dexter
4. True Blood
5. Breaking Bad0 -
Law and Order (with Briscoe. Any with Briscoe)
The Following
Star Trek (esp the tribbles)
Transformers
American Horror Story
The Killing0 -
In no particular order:
1. Barney Miller-most realistic police show every produced. Not being funny; dead serious.
2. Archer
3. The Sopranos
4. All in the Family
5. Bonanza
Most of these date me, but they were great television for their time.0 -
1. The West Wing
2. Six Feet Under
3. The Sopranos
4. Dexter
5. M*A*S*H0 -
So what is "Breaking Bad" about?
And i forgot that I used to love "Dallas" and "Knots Landing". Also "Melrose Place" and "Strong Medicine".0 -
Thought this was supposed to be your top list of ALL time, not current:
1. Cheers
2. Seinfeld
3. Men of a certain age
4. 90210- original
5. Simpsons-early
If current only:
1. Gold Rush
2. Modern Family
3. Ridiculousness
4. Tosh.0
5. Bering sea gold0 -
1. The West Wing
2. Six Feet Under
3. The Sopranos
4. Dexter
5. M*A*S*H
I might swap M*A*S*H for Bonanza.0 -
In order of awesomeness:
1. Firefly
2. The West Wing
3. M*A*S*H*
4. Breaking Bad
5. Freaks and Geeks0 -
And The Walking Dead. CRAP I watch too much TV, which is why I NEED TO GET IN SHAPE haha
Ironically, TV series is partly what motivated me to get into shape. Put a TV (hooked up with Roku & cable) down in the workout room, and only allow myself to watch my shows when I work out in the morning. Otherwise, it's always the news or kid shows, and I'm usually asleep as soon as I hit the bed.
Worked my way through: Mad Men, Breaking Bad, Walking Dead, Dexter, and currently Sons of Anarchy.0 -
Big Bang Theory
Elementary
Perception
Person of Interest
Revenge
M*A*S*H (nostalgia)
Thos are the ones I never miss.....I end up watching on the computer because of 2 young kids.....0 -
1. The West Wing
2. Six Feet Under
3. The Sopranos
4. Dexter
5. M*A*S*H
I might swap M*A*S*H for Bonanza.
Bonanza and Gunsmoke both would be in my top 10...not quite top 5 for me tho.0 -
Can't choose only 5 either, so in no particular order...
Little house on the prairie
NCIS, NCIS LA
Three's company
Who's the boss
Quantum leap
Charmed
M.A.S.H.
Dukes of Hazard
ER
Sisters0 -
M*A*S*H
Coronation Street
Are you Being Served?
Three's Company
CSI0 -
Criminal Minds
Bones
Psych
Big Bang Theory
Agents of Shield
Supernatural
It's six instead of five, but I couldn't decide which one to leave out0 -
Thought this was supposed to be your top list of ALL time, not current:
1. Cheers
2. Seinfeld
3. Men of a certain age
4. 90210- original
5. Simpsons-early
If current only:
1. Gold Rush
2. Modern Family
3. Ridiculousness
4. Tosh.0
5. Bering sea gold
Crap...I forgot about Cheers0 -
In no specific order
Doctor Who
Spartacus
Breaking Bad
Game of Thrones
Walking Dead0 -
Hill Street Blues
Boston Legal
MASH
Carol Burnett Show
NYPD Blue0 -
1. I Love Lucy
2. Que Pasa USA?
3.Seinfeld
4.All in the Family
5.Cheers0 -
1) Dallas (The one from the 1970's - 1980's)
2) Flamingo Road
3) Dynasty
4) A Different World
5) Golden Girls
(Too many to choose from really... As you can tell I liked the 1980's a lot.)0 -
1. LOST
2. The Walking Dead
3. Friends
4. Sex In The City
5. Northern Exposure
This was a hard list to make!0
Categories
- All Categories
- 1.4M Health, Wellness and Goals
- 391.9K Introduce Yourself
- 43.5K Getting Started
- 259.8K Health and Weight Loss
- 175.7K Food and Nutrition
- 47.3K Recipes
- 232.3K Fitness and Exercise
- 397 Sleep, Mindfulness and Overall Wellness
- 6.4K Goal: Maintaining Weight
- 8.5K Goal: Gaining Weight and Body Building
- 152.8K Motivation and Support
- 7.9K Challenges
- 1.3K Debate Club
- 96.3K Chit-Chat
- 2.5K Fun and Games
- 3.3K MyFitnessPal Information
- 23 News and Announcements
- 975 Feature Suggestions and Ideas
- 2.3K MyFitnessPal Tech Support Questions