Your Top Five Favorite Movies Of All Time
Options
FancyPantsFran
Posts: 3,687 Member
in Chit-Chat
1. Star Wars
2. Godfather-
3. Highlander
4. Harry Potter Movies
5. E.T.
2. Godfather-
3. Highlander
4. Harry Potter Movies
5. E.T.
0
Replies
-
1. Paths of Glory
2. Jack Reacher
3. 2001: A Space Odyssey
4. Godzilla vs. Mechagodzilla
5. Sleepless in Seattle0 -
1. Pitch Black
2. R I D D I C K
3. The Fifth Element
4. Snatch
5. Dark Knight Movies0 -
1.The Green Mile
2. Lord of The Rings Trilogy
3. Boogie Nights
4. American History X
5. Crash: (the one with Ryan Phillipe and Matt Dillon, not that weird porno/car accident one:sick: )0 -
1. Inception
2. The Dark Knight Series
3. Tron: Legacy
4. The Matrix (1)
5. Mallrats0 -
1. The Fifth Element
2.Practical Magic
3.The Little Mermaid
4.Howls Moving Castle
5.Harry Potter series
I cannot really pick top 5 of all time..these are just some that are high up in my loves0 -
1. Dirty Dancing
2. Sweeney Todd
3. Grease
4. The Nightmare Before Christmas
5. Carrie (the original one, though I'm looking forward to seeing the one that was recently made - but all the ones in between stank)0 -
A lot of great movies so far...few I haven't seen. Put it on my list0
-
This question is IMPOSSIBLE!!! There are so many amazing movies out there, so many that have captured me. So these are not my favourites, just ones I adore.
1. Shaun of the Dead
2. Mama
3. Practical Magic
4. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
5. Hot Fuzz0 -
I'm gonna be judged.
The Wedding Singer
Stepbrothers
Elf
50 First Dates
Borat
:blushing:0 -
Star Wars (original episodes 4-6, obvs)
Groundhog Day
Before Sunset
Wall-E
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind0 -
So far...
The Departed
Death Proof
Hellraisher
Purple Violets
Pacific Rim0 -
Princess Bride
Rushmore
Kingpin
Some Kind of Wonderful
The Wedding Singer
The Big Lebowski
Jaws0 -
1. Pulp Fiction
2. Lonely Are the Brave
3. Harvey
4. True Romance
5. Gross Pointe Blank0 -
1. Shawshank Redemption
2. The Departed
3. Goodfellas
4. Casino
5. Forrest Gump0 -
1-lotr trilogy
2- hobbit (to be trilogy lol)
3-norwegian wood
4- howls moving castle
5 - stephen kings rose red0 -
1. Stepbrothers
2. bridesmaids
3. wrath of the titan... *sigh*0 -
1. The Quiet Man
2. The Godfather
3. The Bridge On The River Kwai
4. Goodfellas
5. Raising Arizona0 -
The Sound of Music
The Shawshank Redemption
The Goonies
An Affair to Remember
It's a Wonderful Life0 -
I define these as the ones I'll drop anything to watch if it's on.
1 Any of the Godfather movies
2 Shawshank Redemption
3 Me and Him
4 I'm through with white girls
5 Clerks 2/ Forrest Gump
I know this is off the path of most but I got a different personality than most.0 -
1. Schindler's List
2. The Usual Suspects
3. The Shining
4. Dumb & Dumber
5. Crash0
Categories
- All Categories
- 1.4M Health, Wellness and Goals
- 391.3K Introduce Yourself
- 43.4K Getting Started
- 259.6K Health and Weight Loss
- 175.6K Food and Nutrition
- 47.3K Recipes
- 232.3K Fitness and Exercise
- 387 Sleep, Mindfulness and Overall Wellness
- 6.4K Goal: Maintaining Weight
- 8.5K Goal: Gaining Weight and Body Building
- 152.7K Motivation and Support
- 7.8K Challenges
- 1.3K Debate Club
- 96.2K Chit-Chat
- 2.5K Fun and Games
- 3.2K MyFitnessPal Information
- 22 News and Announcements
- 913 Feature Suggestions and Ideas
- 2.3K MyFitnessPal Tech Support Questions